Serial #1A01785RTEM760134
$32,995
Yearly Payment
Estimated Yearly Payment
$4,811
%
PAYMENT & INTEREST REPORT
Payment & Interest Report
Interest Paid
$7,282
Total Paid
$33,678

Description
2015 John Deere 1785 6 Row 30" Corn Planter, Finger w/3bu Boxes, HD Down Force Springs, 350 ComputerTrak Monitor, Liquid Fertilizer w/Piston Pump and Bandit 360, Long Paralell Arms, Row Cleaners and Coulter, Nice Low Acre unit, Call Today! Rows: 6, Row Spacing: 30 in, Frame: Rigid, Metering System: Finger Pickup, Row Command: No, Tractor Attaching Components for 6R Series Row-Crop Tractors, Liquid Fertilizer and Single Disk Frame Mounted Openers, Less Block Manifold Delivery System, Roller Chain Drive, Tru-Vee Openers with Single Walking Standard Gauge Wheels, Steel Scrapers, 3.0 Bushel Seed Hoppers with Corn Finger Pickup Seed Meters, Adjustable Heavy Duty Down Force Springs, Rubber Tire Closing System, ComputerTrak 350 Less Radar Speed/Distance Sensor, Regular Seed Tube with AccuCount Sensor, Fertilizer Pressure Gauge for ComputerTrak Monitor System, Unit Mounted Coulter with 0.63 In. 25 Fluted Blades, Markers with 16 In. Notched Disks, Depth Gauging Bands and Control Connected to Planter Lift, Long Parallel Arms, Liquid Fertilizer Block Manifold Delivery and Hoses
2015 John Deere 1785
Riesterer & Schnell - Marion, Wisconsin
Year
2015
Make
John Deere
Model
1785
Category
Planting
Subcategory
Planters
Stock No.
152545
City
Marion
State
WI
Condition
Used
Serial No.
1A01785RTEM760134
Number of Rows
6 Rows
Spacing
30 In
Acres
2,900 Acres
Estimated Payments
List Price
$32,995
Down Payment
$6,599 (20%)
Loan Balance
$26,396
Interest Paid
$9,102
Payoff Date
May 2033
Yearly Payment
$6,014
Payment & Interest Report
Interest Paid
$7,282
Total Paid
$33,678