Serial #203477
$5,500
Yearly Payment
Estimated Yearly Payment
$802
%
PAYMENT & INTEREST REPORT
Payment & Interest Report
Interest Paid
$1,214
Total Paid
$5,614

Description
2017 The Mechanical Transplanter Model 94 (often referred to as the 94L or 94 Bed Shaper/Mulch Layer) is an agricultural implement designed to create raised beds and lay plastic mulch in a single pass. It is manufactured by the Mechanical Transplanter Company. Key Features of the Model 94 -Bed Shaping: The unit is designed to shape raised beds, with, in some cases, control over bed depth up to 8 inches. -Plastic Mulch Laying: It is equipped with a roller assembly that allows for easy loading and self-starting of plastic, enabling the operator to "set the machine down and go". -Extra Roll Holder: Features an additional roll holder to streamline the process of loading new rolls of plastic. -Durability: Typically constructed for heavy-duty agricultural use. Year: 2017 Manufacturer: MECHANICAL TRANSPLANTER Model: 94 Serial Number: 203477 Condition: Used Stock Number: 2428
2017 Mechanical Transplanter 94
Scholten's Equipment, Inc. - Lynden, Washington
Year
2017
Make
Mechanical Transplanter
Model
94
Category
Planting
Subcategory
Other
Stock No.
2428
City
Lynden
State
WA
Condition
Used
Serial No.
203477
Estimated Payments
List Price
$5,500
Down Payment
$1,100 (20%)
Loan Balance
$4,400
Interest Paid
$1,517
Payoff Date
May 2033
Yearly Payment
$1,002
Payment & Interest Report
Interest Paid
$1,214
Total Paid
$5,614