Serial #1N04045RPL0216146
$239,900
Yearly Payment
Estimated Yearly Payment
$34,981
%
PAYMENT & INTEREST REPORT
Payment & Interest Report
Interest Paid
$52,945
Total Paid
$244,865

Description
Tackle big acres with confidence in this 2021 John Deere R4045 Spreader. With 1,468 hours, this machine delivers the power and capacity you need to stay ahead of the season. Its DN485 spreader box and high-clearance frame let you cover more ground between fills, while ensuring wide, efficient passes. The R4045’s robust build and proven performance make it a go-to choice for growers who demand reliability and precision. If you're in the market for used John Deere sprayers for sale or exploring used sprayers, this R4045 offers serious value. Call TriGreen Equipment in Scottsboro, AL at 256-259-0704 to schedule a visit or get more details. Boom Width: Dry Box 300 cu f, Tire Width: Wide, Hydraulic Tread Adjust: Yes, Guidance-ready: Yes, Guidance Receiver: Yes, Guidance Display: Yes, Traction Control: Yes, Application System: G4, DN485 Stainless Dry Spreader Box with MultApplier, #4 Belt Over Chain, Premium Cab, LED Lighting, Underframe Shields, Firestone 380/105R50Tires, Floater Tires, Gen 4 CommandCenter with Premium 3.0 Activation
2021 John Deere R4045
TriGreen Equipment - Scottsboro, Alabama
Year
2021
Make
John Deere
Model
R4045
Category
Chemical Applicators
Subcategory
Fertilizer Applicators - Dry
Stock No.
1041339
City
Scottsboro
State
AL
Condition
Used
Serial No.
1N04045RPL0216146
Hours
1,468 Hrs
Estimated Payments
List Price
$239,900
Down Payment
$47,980 (20%)
Loan Balance
$191,920
Interest Paid
$66,181
Payoff Date
May 2033
Yearly Payment
$43,726
Payment & Interest Report
Interest Paid
$52,945
Total Paid
$244,865